Sign In

Privacy Policy 私隱聲明

The Security and Privacy Policy of Plantoo Ltd (“Plantoo”) operates in accordance with the Data Protection Principles set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of Hong Kong. Personal data mentioned below is information about you that is personally identifiable, and that is not otherwise publicly available. In addition, Plantoo puts emphasis on the following:

Plantoo Ltd (以下簡稱 “Plantoo”) 的資料保安及私隱政策遵照香港法例第486條個人資料(私隱)條例提出的資料保護原則。下述 “個人資料” 指可識別您身份的資料,及一般非公開的資料。為清晰起見,我們在這裡強調:

  1. Plantoo:

1.1    Collect and use the personal data you give Plantoo only for the purpose of performing the following services of Plantoo: processing your booking with us; managing your account with us and providing you with our service.

祇會於執行以下Plantoo所提供的服務時,才會收集和使用您Plantoo提供的個人資料:處理您的預訂,管理您的帳戶及為您提供服務。

1.2    Treat all personal data you give Plantoo in strict confidence at all times.

在任何時候都妥善保密所有您提供的個人資料。

1.3    Control access to your personal data to only those employees duly authorized.

規定祇有獲授權的員工才能接觸您的個人資料。

1.4   Apply high standards of security in the computer systems we use.

採用高度保安水準的電腦系統。

1.5    Make available at your request, during the time we are performing service for you, our records of your personal data for you to read.

為您提供服務期間,應您的要求,隨時向您提供您的個人資料供閣下參考。

1.6    Provide your personal data to the merchants and other third parties to whom you have made enquiry or who appointed to work for you.

提供您的個人資料給您向其查詢或指定為您工作的商戶和其他第三者。

1.7    Display your personal data on the webpages after you log in your personal account and display your username on such webpages as the circumstances may require.

於您的帳戶資料網頁內刊登你的個人資料,亦會於某些情況下於某些網頁上展示你的帳戶使用者名稱。

1.8    Store your personal data in a remote server provided by our cloud service provider.

將您的個人資料存儲在我們的雲服務提供商提供的遠程服務器中。

  1. Plantoo will not 不會:

2.1    Disclose your personal data to any person other than you yourself, such persons as specified above and the relevant government authorities as required by laws.

向其他人士披露任何您的個人資料(上述人士和政府部門應法律要求除外)。

2.2    Use, sell or rent any personally identifiable information to any other party outside the business of Plantoo.

向任何與Plantoo無關的第三者應用、賣出或租出任何關於您的個人資料。

  1. Personal Information 個人喜好:

3.1    Plantoo displays targeted advertisements based on personal information (which are not qualified as personal data). Advertisers (including advertisement serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click targeted advertisements meet the targeting criteria. By interacting with or viewing an advertisement, you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the advertisement.

Plantoo根據個人資料發放目標廣告。廣告客戶(包括廣告侍服公司)可能假定與廣告作出互動的人、或觀看、或點擊該目標廣告的人皆附合廣告目標人士的標準。如果您觀看或與該廣告作出互動,則意味您同意廣告客戶有可能假設你符合該廣告目標客戶群的標準。

3.2    You can edit your account information, including your marketing preferences, at any time. New categories of marketing communications might be added to the relevant configuration page from time to time. Plantoo reserves the right to send you certain communications relating to the services and offers of Plantoo, such as service announcements, administrative messages and newsletters, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them.

您可隨時修改您的帳戶資料,包括您的宣傳資料喜好設定。宣傳資料喜好設定頁裏的市場訊息種類將不時增加及更新,但Plantoo保留權利向您寄發某些Plantoo 所提供的服務和優惠相關的資訊,例如服務通告、行政訊息和服務通訊,而未能向您提供拒絕接收的選擇機會。

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy 私隱聲明的修訂:

Plantoo may update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on this website.

Plantoo可以不時修訂本資料保安及私隱政策。如果我們在使用個人資料的規定上作出大修改的話,我們會在網頁上當眼的位置張貼告示,通知您有關修訂。

  1. Exception 例外:

However, if required by law, Plantoo may present any relevant information we possess at the time to due parties or authorities. Plantoo also reserves the right to use in whatever way any collective data and statistics which are generated through our normal operation of business but which are not personally identifiable.

但在法律規定下,Plantoo將有必要向適當人事或有關當局提交有關資料。Plantoo亦有權運用一切屬於運作上而非與個人身份有關的整體數據及統計資料。

  1. Request 要求:

You are welcome to call, email or write to us if you have any request, complain or suggestion. Contact details can be found in Contact.

如有任何要求、投訴或建議,歡迎您隨時用電話、電子郵件或書信聯絡。可於Contact 中找到聯絡詳情。

In case of conflict between the English and Chinese version of these terms and conditions, the former should prevail.

若本使用條款的英文版與中文版之間有衝突,以前者作準。

Version: 202011